Privacy statement

Dineg wants to provide you with the best possible services. This is why we need personal information to perform our services in the best and safest way possible. Protecting the safety and privacy of your personal data benefits both you and us. In doing so, we also comply with the laws and regulations that set requirements for the use of privacysensitive information.
With this privacy statement we hope to explain to you why we collect certain information, how we use and store that information, with whom we may share that information, and what you can do yourself if you want to receive, access or adjust your data or have it removed.

Types of personal data that we process Personal data that we process is: first and last name, gender, address details, email address, telephone number. If we engage other parties for certain projects, we will also process data required for meeting the statutory obligations.

Website visits
When you visit our website, we may temporarily store some information on your computer in the form of a “cookie”. Storing temporary data in a cookie enables us to better tailor the content of our website to your needs and enhance the ease of use. The data is stored in a temporary cookie. This means that the data entered by you will only be retained for as long as you have your internet browser open. Once you close your browser, the cookie will be removed.

Dineg uses analytics cookies that process the surfing behaviour, not of individuals but of large numbers of visitors, in an anonymised form, into graphics and patterns that help us improve and optimise our websites. Dineg is not responsible or liable for the use of cookies by third parties, such as the responsibilities of the websites to which the visitor can link or which the visitor will use in any other way.

Enabling, disabling and removing cookies
If you do not want to make use of cookies, you can opt out of accepting cookies in your browser settings. However, some functions of this website may not work properly or may not work at all without cookies. You are the only person who can remove cookies, as these are stored on your computer. Please consult the manual of your browser for more information.

Our grounds for using your data

If you decide to provide us with personal information we need for an initial meeting or an offer, for carrying out our work or for corresponding with you, we guarantee that this information will be treated confidentially.

In this case, we will use your data because you have given us your permission and for the performance of an agreement.

Security and quality of the information
Dineg aims to monitor the quality, confidentiality, accuracy and completeness of the personal data. We use adequate technical and management processes to keep the information accurate, up to date and complete.

How long we retain data We will not retain you personal data for longer than strictly necessary for realising the purposes for which your data is collected. If we do not enter into an agreement with you, we will not retain your data for more than one year.

Sharing with other parties
Dineg does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it where necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or for meeting a statutory obligation. We conclude a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure a similar level of security and confidentiality of your data.

Accessing, adjusting or removing data
You have the right to access, receive, rectify or remove your personal data. You can send us a request to this end by email: info@dineg.nl

To make sure that the request was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document together with your request. Please black out your passport photo and Citizen Service Number (Dutch BSN) in this copy for the protection of your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but no later than within four weeks.

Contact
If you have any questions or comments on our privacy policy or if you have a complaint about the way in which we handle your data, feel free to contact us via info@dineg.nl.
If you want to lodge a complaint with regard to our privacy policy, you can do so with the Dutch Data Protection Authority: www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl.

Address

Dineg BV
Amstelkade 6
3652 MD Woerdense Verlaat
The Netherlands

+31 (0) 318 250 251
info@dineg.nl

follow us on

© 2017 - 2020 Dineg | Chamber of commerce 53865677 | VAT NL85.10.49.850.B01